Pope Paul

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Pope Paul

Quality:

Pope Paul - Wikimedia disambiguation page. Article “Pope Paul” in Simple English Wikipedia has 0.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Simple English) language version.

Since the creation of article “Pope Paul”, its content was written by 4 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 70 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 1 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 101 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #5242 in October 2011
  • Global: #6173 in October 2001

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #23040 in November 2011
  • Global: #351750 in May 2025

There are 14 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Pope Paul
1.581
2Tamil (ta)
திருத்தந்தை பவுல்
1.466
3Portuguese (pt)
Papa Paulo
1.3916
4Slovenian (sl)
Papež Pavel
1.2514
5Lithuanian (lt)
Popiežius Paulius
0.9279
6Simple English (simple)
Pope Paul
0.2512
7Chinese (zh)
教宗保祿
0.2251
8Czech (cs)
Pavel (papež)
0.1935
9Croatian (hr)
Papa Pavao
0.1824
10Slovak (sk)
Pavol (pápež)
0.1555
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Pope Paul" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Pope Paul
100 447
2Portuguese (pt)
Papa Paulo
4 738
3Slovenian (sl)
Papež Pavel
2 192
4Vietnamese (vi)
Giáo hoàng Phaolô
2 129
5Lithuanian (lt)
Popiežius Paulius
1 740
6Czech (cs)
Pavel (papež)
1 700
7Simple English (simple)
Pope Paul
1 610
8Chinese (zh)
教宗保祿
1 467
9Tamil (ta)
திருத்தந்தை பவுல்
1 071
10Slovak (sk)
Pavol (pápež)
1 070
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Pope Paul" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Pope Paul
236
2Chinese (zh)
教宗保祿
35
3Simple English (simple)
Pope Paul
10
4Tamil (ta)
திருத்தந்தை பவுல்
10
5Czech (cs)
Pavel (papež)
9
6Vietnamese (vi)
Giáo hoàng Phaolô
9
7Dutch (nl)
Paus Paulus
5
8Portuguese (pt)
Papa Paulo
5
9Turkish (tr)
Papa Paulus
5
10Slovenian (sl)
Papež Pavel
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Pope Paul" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Pope Paul
23
2Portuguese (pt)
Papa Paulo
8
3Chinese (zh)
教宗保祿
7
4Italian (it)
Papa Paolo
5
5Czech (cs)
Pavel (papež)
4
6Simple English (simple)
Pope Paul
4
7Vietnamese (vi)
Giáo hoàng Phaolô
4
8Croatian (hr)
Papa Pavao
3
9Lithuanian (lt)
Popiežius Paulius
3
10Slovak (sk)
Pavol (pápež)
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Pope Paul" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Czech (cs)
Pavel (papež)
0
2English (en)
Pope Paul
0
3Croatian (hr)
Papa Pavao
0
4Italian (it)
Papa Paolo
0
5Lithuanian (lt)
Popiežius Paulius
0
6Dutch (nl)
Paus Paulus
0
7Portuguese (pt)
Papa Paulo
0
8Simple English (simple)
Pope Paul
0
9Slovak (sk)
Pavol (pápež)
0
10Slovenian (sl)
Papež Pavel
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Pope Paul" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Slovenian (sl)
Papež Pavel
43
2English (en)
Pope Paul
13
3Lithuanian (lt)
Popiežius Paulius
8
4Chinese (zh)
教宗保祿
7
5Czech (cs)
Pavel (papež)
6
6Croatian (hr)
Papa Pavao
6
7Vietnamese (vi)
Giáo hoàng Phaolô
6
8Turkish (tr)
Papa Paulus
5
9Tamil (ta)
திருத்தந்தை பவுல்
3
10Portuguese (pt)
Papa Paulo
2
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
csCzech
Pavel (papež)
enEnglish
Pope Paul
hrCroatian
Papa Pavao
itItalian
Papa Paolo
ltLithuanian
Popiežius Paulius
nlDutch
Paus Paulus
ptPortuguese
Papa Paulo
simpleSimple English
Pope Paul
skSlovak
Pavol (pápež)
slSlovenian
Papež Pavel
taTamil
திருத்தந்தை பவுல்
trTurkish
Papa Paulus
viVietnamese
Giáo hoàng Phaolô
zhChinese
教宗保祿

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#23040
11.2011
Global:
#351750
05.2025

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#5242
10.2011
Global:
#6173
10.2001

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Pope Paul from Wikipedia articles about Paul VI, Papal name, Paul III, Paul I and Paul V. Whereas reading the article about Pope Paul people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Paul VI, Paul I, Paul V, Paul II and Paul IV.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Pope Paul

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information